Data-Driven Match Analysis

Ng88d Analysis — Stats, Predictions & Form Guide Bet smarter with

Know before you bet — ng88d's Analysis section brings you the latest match statistics, recent team form, head-to-head records, and expert previews. It's not just numbers; we help you understand the story behind every data point.

500+
Matches Analysed
78%
Prediction Accuracy
30+
Sports Coverage
Daily
Updates
ng88d

Today's Match Analysis

Ng88d's expert team analyses the data from every match to build their predictions.

Live
T20I · Bangladesh Series
🇧🇩
Bangladesh
vs
🇮🇳
India
Mirpur, Dhaka Today, 4:00 PM
Bangladesh 38%India 62%
Bangladesh2.65
India1.55
Prediction: India Win (High Probability)
Tonight
Premier League
🔴
Liverpool
vs
🔵
Chelsea
Anfield, England 11:30 PM
Liverpool 55%Draw 18%Chelsea 27%
Liverpool1.78
Draw3.60
Chelsea3.90
Prediction: Liverpool Win or Draw
Tomorrow
IPL 2026
🟡
CSK
vs
🔵
MI
Chepauk, Chennai 8:00 PM
CSK 52%MI 48%
CSK1.95
MI1.98
Prediction: Close contest — proceed with caution
This Week
Champions League
🔵
Man City
vs
⚪
R. Madrid
Etihad Stadium Wednesday, 12:45 AM
Man City 44%Draw 22%R. Madrid 34%
Man City2.10
Draw3.20
R. Madrid2.80
Prediction: Both teams are likely to score
This Week
ODI · Pakistan Tour
🇵🇰
Pakistan
vs
🇿🇦
South Africa
Karachi Friday, 2:00 PM
Pakistan 45%South Africa 55%
Pakistan2.20
S. Africa1.75
Prediction: South Africa favoured, but pitch conditions suit Pakistan
This Week
CS2 · IEM Major
🟠
NAVI
vs
🔴
FaZe
Copenhagen Saturday 9:00 PM
NAVI 60%FaZe 40%
NAVI1.65
FaZe2.30
Prediction: NAVI could win 2–1 on maps

Head-to-Head Analysis

Bangladesh vs India — Head-to-Head Record: Last 10 Matches

3
Bangladesh Win
1
Draw
6
India Win
162.4 Avg Runs (T20) 178.6
7.32 Run Rate 8.15
6.4 Average Wicket Fall 5.8
42% Won Batting First 75%
Expert Commentary

The Mirpur pitch tends to assist spinners. India's top order is strong, but Bangladesh's middle order has been in decent form lately. In Over/Under bets, the total is more likely to stay under 165 runs.

Recent Form

Last 5 Match Results — W=Win, D=Draw, L=Loss

Team Last 5 Matches Win% Trend
🇧🇩 Bangladesh W L W L W 60% Rising
🇮🇳 India W W W L W 80% Strong
🔴 Liverpool W W D W W 80% Excellent
🔵 Chelsea L W D L W 40% Irregular
🟡 CSK W L W W W 80% In Good Form
🔵 MI L W L W L 40% Mixed Form
ng88d

Statistics Summary

Latest insights from ng88d's analytics database

78%
Prediction Accuracy
In the Last 30 Days
384
Correct Predictions
This Month
500+
Matches Analysed
This Season
30+
Sports Coverage
Combined
Bangladesh T20 — Runs in Last 7 Matches
158
Match 1
176
Match 2
143
Match 3
182
Match 4
165
Match 5
152
Match 6
171
Match 7

Average runs: 163.9 — useful data for Over/Under bets

Premier League — Goal Trend (Last 6 Gameweeks)
28
GW 28
33
GW 29
24
GW 30
37
GW 31
30
GW 32
35
GW 33

Avg 3.1 goals/match — BTTS bet success rate 68%

ng88d

Betting Trends — This Week

Which betting markets are ng88d users most interested in this week

Market Sport Participation Previous Week Trend
Match Winner Cricket T20 38% 33% +5%
Over/Under Football PL 22% 25% -3%
Accumulator Mixed 18% 15% +3%
Top Batsman Cricket 12% 11% +1%
BTTS (Both Teams to Score) Football 7% 8% -1%
Handicap Cricket ODI 3% 8% Stable

Expert Tips

Key Takeaways from This Week's Analysis

cricket — Toss Prediction

At Mirpur, the team winning the toss has won 7 out of the last 10 matches. Dew in winter evenings makes chasing particularly difficult. Toss betting could be an interesting option this week.

Football — Home Advantage

Liverpool have won 85% of their home matches at Anfield this season, while Chelsea have managed just a 35% win rate on the road. The odds on a Liverpool home win look favourable.

IPL — Defending Pitch

At Chepauk this season, the team batting first has won 60% of matches. CSK are noticeably more comfortable batting first. If they win the toss, that insight becomes very useful for betting.

Accumulator Opportunities

Liverpool Win (1.78) + Bangladesh Loss (1.55) + CSK Win (1.95) — combined, the odds come to 5.37. All three analyses point to high-probability outcomes.

Ng88d Analysis — Why Betting on Data Makes Sense

Betting isn't purely a game of luck — and experienced bettors know this. Analysing stats and form over time leads to better outcomes in the long run. ng88d's analysis section was built exactly for this purpose: so that every bet is backed by information and reasoning, not just a hunch.

Head-to-head record is a key indicator in betting. Historical results between two teams often reveal a pattern — some sides consistently perform well or poorly at certain venues or against specific opponents. ng88d's analysis highlights these patterns so you have the full picture before placing your bet.

Recent form analysis carries even more weight here. A team may have a strong historical record, but if they've lost five matches in a row, you should be cautious regardless of what the odds say. That's exactly why ng88d's form table exists — the W, L, D sequence gives you a clear read on a team's confidence and momentum.

In cricket analysis, pitch reports and weather conditions often play a decisive role in match outcomes. The Mirpur pitch typically turns, making spinners more effective. Pitches outside Cox's Bazar or Chattogram may offer more pace-friendly conditions. ng88d's analysis page updates this information before each match.

Home advantage is a major factor in football analysis. Premier League stats show that home sides win around 45% of matches on average, with 27% ending in draws and away sides winning 28%. Many bettors overlook this. ng88d's analysis includes tournament-specific home/away records — which are far more useful than general averages.

Esports analysis works a little differently. In CS2 or Dota 2, team performance shifts with changes in the meta — the current strategic trends shaping the game. After a new patch drops, some teams adapt quickly while others fall behind. ng88d's esports analysis covers these meta shifts as well.

One final point — analysis doesn't guarantee a winning bet, but it does help you make better decisions. ng88d's goal is for players in Bangladesh to move beyond pure guesswork: look at the data, understand the form, and bet with awareness. It makes the whole experience far more enjoyable.

ng88d

How to Make the Most of the Analysis

Tips to get the most out of ng88d's data

  • Don't rely on a single indicator — look at form, H2H, and venue statistics together.
  • See which side the market is leaning toward — but don't follow it blindly; try to understand the reasoning behind it
  • Read the pitch report before a cricket match — especially useful for over/under or top bowler bets
  • Keep track of team injury news and squad changes — the absence of one key player can shift the entire statistical picture.
  • Check the weather forecast — if rain is likely, the cricket match format may change
  • Keep your Accumulator selections low — 3 to 4 picks tend to deliver better results than loading up with more matches
  • Keep a record of your bets — tracking which markets you win in most often will help you identify where your strengths lie

Important Notice

Keep these points in mind before using the analysis

Predictions Are Not Guaranteed

Ng88d's analysis and predictions are based on historical data. Sport can produce unexpected results at any moment — no prediction is ever 100% certain.

Data Last Updated

Match analysis is typically published 48 hours before kick-off and updated once the final playing XI is confirmed. Always check the date if you're viewing older data.

Bet Responsibly

Analysis gives you information — the final call is always yours. Always stay within your budget. Visit ng88d's Responsible Gaming page to learn more.

FAQ

Questions on Analysis & General Topics

No, ng88d is strictly for users aged 18 and above. This isn't just a rule — it reflects our commitment to social responsibility. Online betting and casino gaming are adult entertainment, requiring a level of financial judgment and mental maturity that adolescents typically haven't developed. ng88d verifies the age of all users at registration. Before a first withdrawal, KYC must be completed using a valid NID or passport, which also confirms age. Any account found to be used by someone under 18 will be permanently closed and all remaining balances will be forfeited. A note to parents — please keep your devices and account passwords secure to prevent underage access.

ng88d charges no processing fee on withdrawals — every BDT you withdraw goes straight to your wallet. However, bKash or Nagad may apply their own cashout charges, which are outside ng88d's control. Withdrawal limits depend on your VIP level. Bronze members can withdraw up to ৳5,000 per transaction, Silver up to ৳15,000, Gold up to ৳50,000, and Platinum up to ৳1,00,000. Daily withdrawal limits are set separately. The minimum withdrawal amount is ৳100. Bonus funds require wagering conditions to be met before withdrawal — no wagering applies to your original deposit. Once a withdrawal request is submitted, it is typically processed within 15 minutes to 2 hours.
বাংলা